Character Education 
Students of the Month:

September: Honesty

High School

Niall Ferrara – 11th
Mallory Conklin – 10th

PJMS

Andrew Martin
Ashlyn Overland
Ciara Smith
Claudia Taubes - 7th
Cody VanDunk
Cole Oostwegel
Constantino Proscia
Crystian Hurst
Dariane Lewis
Derrick Borkenhagen
Dilynn Olivera
Emerald Rios
Evan Dahlquist
Jarinaira Santos
Jazmin Morgan
Jessica Ellery
Jesus Trujillo-Santiago
Kaleigh Poanis
Karlee Acevedo
Karys Acoveno
Kennedy Aitken
Kiara Greene
Kylie Harrison-Fox
Logan Morris
Louis Seward
Louis Seward
Mikayla DeGraw
Na-Shawn Campbell
Riley Norman
Savannah Nash - 8th
Sean Henderson
Zane Staerker

ASK

 

 

Kindergarten

  • (KBuz)       Brooklynn Corman
  • (KCah)      Noel Brown
  • (KDym)     Jayse Viserta
  • (KMcD)     Logan Coughlin
  • (KRic)        Adysen Long
  • (KSchm)   Sofia O’Connell
  • (KSmi)       Averie VanDunk

1st

  • (1Cha)      Kate Siegel
  • (K/1Con)   Mason Cilurso
  • (1DeG)      Charolette Astorga
  • (1Eck)       McKenna Cox
  • (1Pul)        Addison Mills
  • (1Theo)     William Davenport
  • (1Tuf)        Jolina Hoyt

2nd

  • (2Con)      Leni Kaplan
  • (2Craw)     Sawyer Newman
  • (2Fini)       Patrick Conklin
  • (2Hig)        Max Talmadge
  • (2McE)      Brooklyn Harper
  • (2Taub)     Alyanna Scank
  • (2/3Turn)  Madison Oppelt

3rd

  • (3B-W)      Noah Halpenny
  • (3DiGi)      Avery Spears
  • (3Lis)         Karter Campbell
  • (3Pat)        Thomas Viserta
  • (3Rob)      Marlee Prespare
  • (3Will)        Adalena Volpe

4th

  • (4Ash)  Lia Fox
  •  (4Bar)  Kamaria Williams
  •  (4Bro)  Vada Glass
  •  (4Car)  Raymond Usera
  •  (4Koh) Elle Hulse
  •  (4Mar) Marcus James
  •  (4Nio)  Briale Smith

5th

  •  (5Fol)  Crisairy Cabrera
  •  (5Lar)  Vanesa Valiente
  •  (5McI)  Natalie Lyko
  •  (5Mur) Shawn Jiang
  •  (5Rea) Jaslene Cortez
  •  (5She) Ava Mills

6th

  •  (6Fis)   Elisa Savoury
  •  (6Jon) Dylan Fox
  •  (6Mon) Cieanna Oppelt
  •  (6Nor)  Makenna Swingle       
  •  (6Stel) Michelle Gimena
  •  (6Wyl) Noah Henion
     

HBE

 

1/2/3 R - Kyle Foley

1L - Liam Manning

1S/N - Wyatt Coalla

1T - Jaxson Forster

2G/M - Evie Mead

2S - Nicholas Sargente

2V - Niamh Hsu

3/4 M - Brody Dobbs

3B/J - William Lloyd

3V - Isyce Pagano

3V -Aamiyah Owens

4B - Austin Hampton

4T/G - Irving Hickey

4W - Aliya Beebe

5/6H - Dylan Pospisil

5De - Kayden Schultz

5Di - Jocelyn Curreri

5G/G - Thomas Andriac

6D/R - Jeffrey Foley

6P - Arnold Van Dunk

6V - Sophia Cuello

KB - Carter Ross

KM - Ryder Scott

KM - Jase Krom

PSC -Michael Turney

ISC - Zoey Schaal

 

 

October: Friendship

High School

 

Chloe Lane and Sara Schepps – active and involved; always motivating and supporting each other both academically and emotionally.

Yesterday they were working together to sell fund raisers and tag teaming so that they could each get sales; as opposed to competing with each other. 

Great role models for qualities of friendship!

Chloe Lane and Sara Schepps – active and involved; always motivating and supporting each other both academically and emotionally.
Yesterday they were working together to sell fund raisers and tag teaming so that they could each get sales; as opposed to competing with each other. 
Great role models for qualities of friendship!

PJMS

Tyrie Caridad

Andrew Martin

Ashley Emerson

Ashley Schreiber

Avery Edwards

Cameron Barber

Christian Pintka

Cole Oostwegel

Corbin Hicks

Delilah Allen

Emerald Rios

Frankie Roesch

Gryphon Fernald

Gryphon Fernald

Isabella Montalvo

Isabella Montalvo

Jose Tapia-Mejia

Kadia Clegg

Karys Acoveno

Kylee Parisi

Logan Clark

Logan Clark

McKenzie Haas

Melina Hernandez

Neisa Salas

Olivia Rodriguez

Olivia Rodriguez

Reina Ebbecke

Robyn Barker

Santiago, Mariah

Selena Skellenger

Talisha Estrela-Beltran

Xandra Eliason

 

ASK

Kindergarten

-      (KBuz)       Logan Shauger

-      (KCah)      Ethan Sorino

-      (KDym)     McKenna Drapala

-      (KMcD)     Stasha Gaiter

-      (KRic)        Sienna Larssen

-      (KSchm)   Elsa Zyberaj

-      (KSmi)       Liam Riordan

-      (K/1Con)   Aubrey Vonborstel

1st

-      (1Cha)      Damon O’Sullivan

-      (1DeG)      Nathaniel Sanchez

-      (1Eck)       Chase Allen

-      (1Pul)        Brady Davis

-      (1Theo)     Tahlia Walker

-      (1Tuf)        Naomi Riehl

2nd

-      (2Con)      JennaMay Bruno

-      (2Craw)     Aya Elsayed

-      (2Fini)       Meagan McCann

-      (2Hig)        Xavier Cauthen

-      (2McE)      Olivia Raines

-      (2Taub)     Makhi Johnson

-      (2/3Turn)  Aleena Ulmer

 

3rd

-      (3B-W)      Aaliyah Titmas

-      (3DiGi)      Zachary Leicht

-      (3Lis)         Damien Zahorchak

-      (3Pat)        Delilah Storms

-      (3Rob)      Ella Sandberg

-      (3Will)        Braysen Rene

4th

-      (4Ash)    Gavin Fernald

-       (4Bar)    Erynn O’Brien

-       (4Bro)    Amelia Diaz

-       (4Car)    Nina Figueroa  

-       (4Koh)   Henry Beebe

-       (4Mar)   Karley Pagan   

-       (4Nio)    Travis Penner

 

5th

-       (5Fol)    Noah Tinnelly

-       (5Lar)    Rebecca Fisher

-       (5McI)    Neve Acoveno

-       (5Mur)   Gianna Mullins

-       (5Rea)   Justin Tarbell

-       (5She)   Scott Henkel

 

6th

-       (6Fis)     Linda Trujillo Castillo

-       (6Jon)   Ryan Innella

-       (6Mon)   Jaida Howell

-       (6Nor)    Jackson Eliason       

-       (6Stel)    Carissa Loffredo       

-       (6Wyl)   Kendyl Pellicani

HBE

 

Babcock- Andrew Budd

Haight/Sickler- Nevaeh Mohr

Malzahn- Justin Mapes

Sarbello/Nappo- Emily Decker

Thiele- Victoria Cavalone

Latini- David Kingston

Vilord- Lena Brown

Snyder- Dale Duryea

Gass/Muller- Isabella Valentine

Vicchiariello- Landon Snyder

Kowal- Parker Presing

Brady/Jazz- Khloe Knesel

Burns- Lilah Lloyd

Waugh- Austin Kowal

Trochiano/Gibbs- Adam Robertson

Grabiec/Gessner- Colin Curreri

Dillon- Kameron Knesel

Dekan- Kayden Schultz

Prundl- Antonio Berdecia

Valentine- Avari Elder

Dawson/Rascona- Sean Travis Friel

Dennison (ISC)- Grady Witkowski

Hubbard (5/6)-  Anastasia Dubanowich

Monahan (3/4)- Olivia Heller

DeGrote (PSC)- Ryan Watson

Roda 8:1:2- Kyle Parker

 

November: Forgiveness

ASK

Kindergarten

-      (KBuz)       Zacahry Conklin

-      (KCah)      Erika Masters

-      (KDym)     Audriana Drapala

-      (KMcD)     James Nicolette

-      (KRic)        Emma Cortright

-      (KSchm)   Eva Moore

-      (KSmi)       Joseph Blaese

1st

-      (1Cha)      Kian Neely

-      (1DeG)      Sophia Zahorchak

-      (1Eck)       Ava-Marie Smith

-      (1Pul)        Mason Brace-Revak

-      (1Theo)     Jermaine Leak

-      (1Tuf)        Liam Smith

 

2nd

-      (K/1/2Conboy)   Adrian Bico

-      (2Con)                Leni Kaplan

-      (2Craw)              Aurora Hoyt

-      (2Fini)                 Jaemie Jimenez

-      (2Hig)                 Kayleigh Zapata

-      (2McE)               Arcelia Gonzalez

-      (2Taub)              Tiffany Harrison-Fox             

 

3rd

-      (3B-W)      Gabriel Martin

-      (3DiGi)      Khloe Ferner

-      (3Lis)         Jayden Terwilliger

-      (3Pat)        Hayden Perrucci

-      (3Rob)      Charlie Hendry

-      (2/3Tur)     Dylan Johnson

-      (3Will)        Camryn Randolph

4th

-      (4Ash)  Juleesa Wilson

-       (4Bar)  Robert Henion

-       (4Bro)  Mikaylee Eckes

-       (4Car)  Devin Fernandez

-       (4Koh) Gabriel Lehn

-       (4Mar) Lester Cutler

-       (4Nio)  Madison Allen

 

5th

-       (5Fol)  Logan Rossnagle

-       (5Lar)  Lincoln VanHorn

-       (5McI)  Jacob Cross

-       (5Mur) Robert Witherow

-       (5Rea) Rhianna McCann

-       (5She) Stephanie Miranda

 

6th

-       (6Fis)   Kamrynne Leicht

-       (6Jon) Brianna Willard

-       (6Mon) Brandon Procak

-       (6Nor)  Syennah Machado

-       (6Stel) Ryleigh Turner

-       (6Wyl) Joseph Alvarez


HBE

Haight/Sickler- Jack Trochiano

Babcock- Illyana Langham

Malzahn- Eva Ebbecke

Sarbello/Nappo- Hunter Lasch

Thiele- Donovyn Seda

Latini- Cassandra Raftery

Vilord- Isabella Maida

Snyder- Sophia Kadet

Gass/Muller- Angel Shaffer

Vicchiariello- Alicia Paduani

Kowal- Mason Mastro

Brady/Jazz- Nathaniel Colon

Burns- Auron Pagano

Waugh- Ayden King

Trochiano/Gibbs- Steven Smith

Grabiec/Gessner- Emani Sutton

Dillon- Jennifer DeGraw

Dekan- Justin Rivera

Prundl- Kodie Kinney

Valentine- Amelia Nyland

Dawson/Rascona- Karsten McLaughlin

Dennison (ISC)- Ralph Mann

Hubbard (5/6)- Logan Pavlik

Monahan (3/4)- Jacob Murphy

DeGrote (PSC)- Kristian Villalobos

Roda 8:1:2- Justice Colon

PJMS

 

PJHS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

December: Responsibility

PJHS

 

PJMS

 

ASK

Kindergarten

-      (KBuz)       Cole Rohrer

-      (KCah)      Gabriella Scherman

-      (KDym)     Gavin Lenahan

-      (KMcD)     Adalyn Kurtz

-      (KRic)        Riley Hull

-      (KSchm)   Serin Acoveno

-      (KSmi)       Nyomie Williams

-      (K/1Con)   Angelina Reed

1st

-      (1Cha)      Isabella Jiang    

-      (1DeG)      Arya Eckenrod

-      (1Eck)       Chloe Savino

-      (1Pul)        Malayha Martin

-      (1Theo)     Shayna Carroll

-      (1Tuf)        McKenzie Jackson

2nd

-      (2Con)      Parker Talmadge

-      (2Craw)     Julianna Ellis

-      (2Fini)       Emmilynn Dejesus

-      (2Hig)        Delilah Marchesin

-      (2McE)      Jaskirat Kaur

-      (2Taub)     Tazialynn Brito

-      (2/3Turn)  Charles Brown

 

3rd

-      (3B-W)      Alex Martinez

-      (3DiGi)      Daisy Markle

-      (3Lis)         Shirley Dorritie

-      (3Pat)        Javier Colon

-      (3Rob)      Ishmaeel Chaudhry

-      (3Will)        Jackson Mills

4th

-      (4Ash)            Mihir Desai

-       (4Bar)            Tylor Martin

-       (4Bro)            Brendan Polini

-       (4Car)            Alphonso Jones

-       (4Koh)           Mia Leeper

-       (4Mar)           Joseph Mann Jr.

-       (4Nio)            Emily-Peyton Monroe

 

5th

-       (5Fol)            Olivia Hedges

-       (5Lar)            Ian Thompson

-       (5McI)            Logan Predmore

-       (5Mur)           Tyler Maley

-       (5Rea)           Keirrah Bailey

-       (5She)           Chloe McCormick

 

6th

-       (6Fis)             Adisen Santini

-       (6Jon)           Abbey Montalvo

-       (6Mon)           Jeremiah Hamilton

-       (6Nor)            Christiana O’Bryant

-       (6Stel)           William Dean     

-       (6Wyl)           Grace Cirulli

HBE

Kindergarten

(K H/S) Blake Gove

(KB) Skylar Delellas

(KM) Bryn Santiago

First Grade

(1S/N) Emily Kalin

(1T) Sophie Raap

(1L) Bella Bullock

(PSC D) Dai'Shawn Duncan

Second Grade

(2V) Mitchel Conklin

(2S) Desiree Weed

2(G/M) Danielle Gray

(1/2/3R) Damien Conklin

Third Grade

(3V) Lauren Kalin

(3K) Logan Lisberg

(3B/J) Fara O'Neill

(3/4 M) Aliyah Comfort Reid

Fourth Grade

(4B) Ella Buck

(4W) Camilla Nyland

(4T/G) Kyra Hsu

 

 

 

 

Fifth Grade

(5G/G) Seyanna Wisher

(5Di) Susan Jiang

(5De) Emilie Sweeney

(ISC D) Brandon Callas

Sixth Grade

(6P) Savannah Mioglionico

(6V) Louis Tunno

(6D/R) Diyanah Mursalin

(5/6 H) Terry WrightUp

January: Respect

High School

 

PJMS

 

ASK

Kindergarten

-      (KBuz)       Averie Cox

-      (KCah)      Everly Campbell

-      (KDym)     Paisley Diaz

-      (KMcD)     Lennon Glass

-      (KRic)        Jonathan Lewis

-      (KSchm)   Sahaj Patel

-      (KSmi)       Lea Mojica

1st

-      (1Cha)      Marley Skellet

-      (1DeG)      Janelle Pardo

-      (1Eck)       Reina Santiago

-      (1Pul)        Matthew Hockenberry Jr.

-      (1Theo)     Timothy Birish

-      (1Tuf)        Damien Simonson

2nd

-      (2Con)      Mia Modesto

-      (2Craw)     Kelyah Florez

-      (2Fini)       Adelina Colon

-      (2Hig)        Ehlana Roberts

-      (2McE)      Blake Taub

-      (2Taub)     Emma Schlemmer

-      (K/1/2Con) Aidan Martinez

3rd

-      (3B-W)      Gemma DiGiantommaso

-      (3DiGi)      Ariyana Brock

-      (3Lis)         Trinity Simonson

-      (3Pat)        Jaxson Gallo

-      (3Rob)      Angel Pagan

-      (3Will)        Lily St. Germain

-      (2/3Turn)  Jacqueline Alvarez

4th

-      (4Ash)            Mihir Desai

-       (4Bar)            Tylor Martin

-       (4Bro)            Brendan Polini

-       (4Car)            Alphonso Jones

-       (4Koh)           Mia Leeper

-       (4Mar)           Joseph Mann Jr.

-       (4Nio)            Emily-Peyton Monroe

 

5th

-       (5Fol)            Olivia Hedges

-       (5Lar)            Ian Thompson

-       (5McI)            Logan Predmore

-       (5Mur)           Tyler Maley

-       (5Rea)           Keirrah Bailey

-       (5She)           Chloe McCormick

 

6th

-       (6Fis)             Adisen Santini

-       (6Jon)           Abbey Montalvo

-       (6Mon)           Jeremiah Hamilton

-       (6Nor)            Christiana O’Bryant

-       (6Stel)           William Dean     

-       (6Wyl)           Grace Cirulli

HBE

 

February: Gratitude

High School

PJMS

 

ASK

 

HBE

Kindergarten

(K H/S) Caalum Meade

(KB) Dominic Maida

(KM) Aven Traynor

First Grade

(1S/N) Logan Ross

(1T) Kameron McLaughlin

(1L) Ella Dugan

(PSC D) Bentley Harper

Second Grade

(2V) Cody Vanstrander

(2S) Thomas Christensen

2(G/M) Jaevon Majors

(1/2/3R) Chelsea Conklin

Third Grade

(3V) Collin Patterson

(3K) Michaela Sutton

(3B/J) Benjamin Ebbecke

(3/4 M) Joel Ramirez Hernandez

Fourth Grade

(4B) Addison Ostrom

(4W) Hunter Franck

(4T/G) Kaitlyn Reed

 

 

 

 

 

Fifth Grade

(5G/G) Zoey DiLeece

(5Di) Damian Moore Piovano

(5De) Zoey Yerkes

(ISC D) Peyton Finkle

Sixth Grade

(6P) Mason Witkowski

(6V) Kevin Mesnick

(6D/R) Elias Wright

(5/6 H) Dylan Pospisil

 

March: Empathy

High School

 

PJMS

 

ASK

 

HBE

 

April: Tolerance

PJHS

 

PJMS

 

ASK

 

HBE

 

May: Mindfulness

High School

 

PJMS

 

ASK

 

HBE

 

June: Perseverance

High School

 

PJMS

 

ASK

 

HBE