Raider Athletic Teams

The Port Jervis Raider Athletic Program is part of the Orange County Interscholastic Athletic Association and Section IX Athletics. Raider athletes participate in the following team sports:

Fall Sports

  • Football
  • Football Cheerleading
  • Boys Soccer
  • Girls Soccer
  • Girls Tennis
  • Cross Country - Boys & Girls
  • Volleyball
  • Unified Sports- Basketballl
  • Weightlifting Intramurals

Winter Sports

  • Boys Basketball
  • Basketball Cheerleading
  • Girls Basketball
  • Indoor Track - Boys & Girls
  • Wrestling
  • Weightlifting Intramurals

Spring Sports

  • Baseball
  • Boys Golf
  • Girls Golf
  • Boys Tennis
  • Softball
  • Track & Field - Boys & Girls
  • Weightlifting Intramurals

2020-2021 PORT JERVIS FALL SPORTS AND COACHES

Fall    Football - Varsity - Head Coach    Damien Striharsky
Fall    Football - Varsity - Assistant Coach    Austin Carroll
Fall    Football - Varsity - Assistant Coach    Chris Stellato 
Fall    Football - Junior Varsity - Head Coach    John Wright
Fall    Football - Junior Varsity - Assistant Coach    Joe Amato
Fall    Football - Modified - Head Coach    Eric Hartmann
Fall     Football - Modified - Assistant Coach    Jonathan Foley
Fall    Football - Volunteer Assistant    Michael Conklin
Fall    Football - Volunteer Assistant    Jack Piscitelli
Fall    Football - Volunteer Assistant    Jerry Stellato
Fall     Football - Volunteer Assistant    Jon Stellato
Fall    Football - Varsity Cheerleading    Christine Addy
Fall    Football - Junior Varsity Cheerleading    Sierra Phillips
Fall    Soccer - Boys Varsity    Joe Coniglio
Fall    Soccer - Boys Varsity Assistant    Kelly Decker
Fall    Soccer - Boys Junior Varsity    Thomas Dubatowka
Fall    Soccer - Boys Modified    Edward Moore
Fall    Soccer - Girls Varsity    Nicole Hartmann
Fall    Soccer - Girls Varsity Assistant    Sarah Beirne
Fall    Soccer - Girls Junior Varsity    Taylor Hartey
Fall    Soccer - Girls Modified    Tony DiGiantommaso
Fall    Tennis - Girls Varsity    Mark Papertsian
Fall    Track - Cross Country - Boys & Girls Varsity    Yvon Leroy
Fall    Cross Country - Boys & Girls Modified    Laurel Kronimus 
Fall    Volleyball - Girls Varsity    Kasey Stankunas
Fall    Volleyball - Girls Varsity Assistant   Darien Strong
Fall    Volleyball - Girls Junior Varsity    Alex Koval
Fall    Volleyball - Girls Modified    Deanna Perez
Fall    High School Weightlifting Intramurals    TBD

2020-2021 PORT JERVIS WINTER SPORTS AND COACHES

Winter    Basketball - Boys Varsity    Brian Rollman 
Winter    Basketball - Boys Varsity Assistant    TBD
Winter    Basketball - Boys Junior Varsity    Cory Puopolo
Winter    Basketball - Boys Modified    Edward Moore
Winter    Basketball - Girls Varsity    Peggy Roda
Winter    Basketball - Girls Varsity Assistant    TBD
Winter    Basketball - Girls Junior Varsity    Nicole Hartmann 
Winter    Basketball - Girls Modified    TBD
Winter    Basketball - Girls Volunteer Assistant    Caitlyn Gunderman
Winter    Basketball Cheerleading - Varsity    Christine Addy
Winter    Basketball Cheerleading - Junior Varsity    Sierra Phillips
Winter    Track - Indoor - Boys & Girls Varsity    John Wright
Winter    Track - Indoor - Boys & Girls Varsity Assistant    Thomas Dubatowka
Winter    Track - Indoor - Boys & Girls Varsity Assistant    Thomas Rodano
Winter    Wrestling - Varsity    Jonathan Foley
Winter    Wrestling - Varsity Assistant    TBD 
Winter    Wrestling - Junior Varsity    Cory Ferguson
Winter    Wrestling - Modified    Walter Kaufmann

Winter    Wrestling - Volunteer Assistant   Jordan Drew
Winter    High School Weightlifting Intramurals    TBD

2020-2021 PORT JERVIS SPRING SPORTS AND COACHES

Spring    Baseball - Varsity    Jason Gunderman
Spring    Baseball - Varsity Assistant    Tony DiGiantommaso
Spring    Baseball - Junior Varsity    Thomas Dubatowka & Alex Koval
Spring    Baseball - Modified    Jordan Drew
Spring    Golf - Boys Varsity    Scott Spears
Spring    Golf - Girls Varsity    Jonathan Foley
Spring    Softball - Girls Varsity    John Faggione
Spring    Softball - Girls Varsity Assistant    Kasey Stankunas
Spring    Softball - Girls Junior Varsity    Nicole Hartmann & Sarah Beirne
Spring    Softball - Girls Modified    TBD
Spring    Tennis - Boys Varsity    Mark Papertsian
Spring    Tennis - Boys Junior Varsity    Thomas Dubatowka
Spring    Track - Boys & Girls Varsity    John Wright
Spring    Track - Boys & Girls Varsity Assistant    Thomas  Rodano
Spring    Track - Boys & Girls Varsity Assistant    TBD
Spring    Track - Boys Modified    Nicholas Miller
Spring    Track - Girls Modified    Brendan Sutta
Spring    High School - Unified Sports - Basketball    Edward Moore
Spring    High School Weightlifting Intramurals    TBD

2020-2021 PORT JERVIS INTRAMURAL SPORTS AND COACHES

Intramurals     Basketball - Boys - ASK    TBD
Intramurals    Basketball - Boys - HBE    TBD
Intramurals     Basketball - Girls -  ASK    TBD
Intramurals    Basketball - Girls - HBE    TBD
Intramurals    Basketball - Girls - High School    TBD
Intramurals    Basketball - Boys - High School    TBD 
Intramurals    Basketball - Boys - Middle School    TBD
Intramurals    Basketball - Girls - Middle School    TBD
Intramurals    Wrestling    TBD