shortcut to content
Port Jervis Middle School
"Make Good Choices...Have Great Days"

Honor Roll 2016 - 17

First Quarter  |  Second Quarter  |  Third Quarter  |  Fourth Quarter

 
Congratulations to the following Honor Roll students:

Second Quarter

HIGH HONOR ROLL
7th Grade

Josephine Amato, Michael Amato, Erin Batzel, Julia Beebe, Valexia Bodensieck, Shannon Brennan, Nicholas Cirulli, Daniel Corcoran, Tyler Dahlquist, Robert Eagle, III, Emily Eckerson, Amelia Elston, Juliet Figorito, Abigail Fuller, Brett Fuller, Rachel Fuller, Kiara Garcia, Kelly Grusz, Jacob Gumaer, Arianna Hansen, Aiden Higgins, Logan Hoffman, Dylan Keuntje, Cora Keys, Corey Leeper, Devin Lin, Michael Malzahn, Emma Mercilliott, Olivia Myers, Nathaniel Nesbitt, Alyssa Olenick, Jenna Orben, Karen Peguero, Athena Pino, Maddox Polanis, Samantha Reeder, Owen Reilly, Joel Riehl, Ashley Russell, Jack Sargente, Laney Schmitz, Ishtiyaq Shajahan, Andrew Shevlin, Ashley Soulikas, Jasmine Storer, Joseph Storms, Jr., Liam Straebler, Charlotte Struble, Aaliyah Summons, Isabella Talmadge, Eric Tigue, Steven Trotta, Kasidie Trude, Trevor Tufano, Sarah VanHorn, Nathan Van Kleeck, Erin Witkowski

HIGH HONOR ROLL
8th Grade

Aidan Addy, Elijah Addy, Emily Asta, Christopher Baisley, Alyssa Beebe, Cynthia Bowen, Kelci Churchill, Kyla Clarke, Lorelei Clark, Regina Creegan, Richard Crews, Jr., Robert Cunningham, Shawn Dowling, Katherine Duryea, Colby Elston, Tishawn Featherstone, Victoria Fisher, Scott Glynn, Jenna Gore, Anna Grosse, Keagen Halpin, Alexis Hickey, Jackson Hoovler, Lindsey Howard, John Jones, II, Kourtney Kroll, Chloe Lane, Michael Leonardo, Christina Loffredo, Michael Mahaney, Grace Maillet, Heather Mills, Paige Montgomery, Sara Morejon, David Negron, Mikaela Parker, Gianna Robertson, Cassie Rodriguez, Nicholas Rodriguez, Annaliese Santoro, Sarah Scheps, Elijah Shearn, Justin Stephens, Brandon Sweeney, Bridget Tasker, Lydia Taylor, Reyes Torres, III, Lindsey VanTuyl, Connor Vicchiariello, Jacob Wagner, Roland Zanger, Logan Zappolo

HONOR ROLL
7th Grade

Autumn Bennett, Eva Bloom, Karl Brabenec, Timothy Brehm, Royal Burke, Evan Byrne, Geffen Cauthen, Sarah Clune, Rene’ Collado, Mallory Conklin, Jasiah Cruz, Sujal Desai, Faith Dunning, Collin Escott, Brennan Goin, Bailey Hammock, Kareem Haynesworth, Jr., Claudia Healy, William Hendley Dignardi, Mark Idsall, Jr., Kayla Johnson, Shyann Kays, Jezibelle Kinne, Morgan Kowalczik, Aydan Lauture, Patrick Lempka, Logan Mason, Shannon McCooey, Robert McMullen, Sarah Mongrella, David Moore, Dylan Okahara, Gavin Purcell, Aaron Rhinehart, Emma Roberts, Allan Roesch, Ryan Russman, Konner Sauschuck, Sarai Savoury, Maria Schlosser, Ethan Simon, Haley Simonson, Cooper Siomkos, Tamjida Tanjum, Ethan Thomas, Sanaya Tucker, Taylor Walters-Gregory, Lila Weiser, Nora York

HONOR ROLL
8th Grade

Carisa Barrientos Tonge, Paige Bennett, Dominick Berdecia, Anthony Booth, Nicholas Chapman, Desiree Clark, Anthony Conforti, Ryan Costello, Jeremy Crane, Jr., Christopher Crespo, Emily Dugdale, Emma Ebert, Judy Edwards, Abigail Ehlers, Ashley Essig, Caryn Farley, Phoenix Fatiuk, Niall Ferrara, Solomon Hart, Michael Hokirk, Jammy Hong, Nathaniel Jacob, Kolin Jones, Kylie Kehlenbeck, Daniel Kelly, Briana Loader, Ethan McElroy, Kevin McLaughlin, Erick Morales, Daniel Morse, Gavin Norman, Joseph Papandrea, Romin Perez, Ethan Perkowski, Dennis Perrin, II, John Pintka, III, Zackery Price, Colin Quinn, Colin Radigan, Keyara Santos, Marcus Serrano, Zaire Shearn, Nevaeh Storms, Elijah Succi, Shawn Von Hollen, Jr., Brian Wacha, Jr., Emily Waligroski, Trey Wilkerson

 

First Quarter

HIGH HONOR ROLL
7th Grade

Josephine Amato, Michael Amato, Vivianna Balcarcel, Erin Batzel, Julia Beebe, Valexia Bodensieck,
Shannon Brennan, Evan Byrne, Geffen Cauthen, Nicholas Cirulli, Sarah Clune, Rene' Collado, Mallory Conklin, Daniel Corcoran, Tyler Dahlquist, Sujal Desai, Faith Dunning, Robert Eagle, III, Emily Eckerson, Amelia Elston, Juliet Figorito, Jason Finklea, Abigail Fuller, Brett Fuller, Rachel Fuller, Kiara Garcia, Brennan Goin, Kelly Grusz, Jacob Gumaer, Bailey Hammock, Arianna Hansen, Kareem Haynesworth, Jr., Nevaeh Hegmann, Aiden Higgins, Logan Hoffman, Shyann Kays, Dylan Keuntje, Corey Leeper, Patrick Lempka, Devin Lin, Michael Malzahn, Logan Mason, Shannon McCooey, Robert McMullen, Emma Mercilliott, Sarah Mongrella, David Moore, Olivia Myers, Alyssa Olenick, Jenna Orben, Karen Peguero, Maddox Polanis, Gavin Purcell, Samantha Reeder, Owen Reilly, Joel Riehl, Ashley Russell, Jack Sargente, Laney Schmitz, Ishtiyaq Shajahan, Andrew Shevlin, Haley Simonson, Cooper Siomkos, Ashley Soulikas, Jasmine Storer, Joseph Storms, Jr., Liam Straebler, Charlotte Struble, Aaliyah Summons, Isabella Talmadge, Tamjida Tanjum, Ethan Thomas, Eric Tigue, Steven Trotta, Sanaya Tucker, Trevor Tufano, Sarah Van Horn, Nathan Van Kleeck, Lila Weiser, Erin Witkowski

8th Grade

Addy Aidan, Addy Elijah, Asta Emily, Baisley Christopher, Barrientos Tonge Carisa, Beebe Alyssa, Booth Anthony, Bowen Cynthia, Churchill Kelci, Clarke Kyla, Clark Lorelei. Creegan Regina, Crespo Christopher, Crews, Jr. Richard, Cunningham Robert, Dowling Shawn, Dugdale Emily, Duryea Katherine, Elston Colby, Fatiuk Phoenix, Featherstone Tishawn, Fisher Victoria, Glynn Scott, Gore Jenna, Halpin Keagen, Hong Jammy, Hoovler Jackson, Howard Lindsey, Jacob Nathaniel, Jones, II John, Kelly Daniel, Kroll Kourtney, Lane Chloe, Leonardo Michael, Loffredo Christina, Mahaney Michael, Maillet Grace, McElroy Ethan, Mills Heather, Montgomery Paige, Morejon Sara, Negron David, Papandrea Joseph, Parker Mikaela, Pintka, III John, Radigan Colin, Robertson Gianna, Rodriguez Cassie, Rodriguez Nicholas, Rodriguez Pricilla, Santoro Annaliese, Santos Keyara, Scheps Sarah, Shearn Elijah, Storms Nevaeh, Sweeney Brandon, Tasker Bridget, Taylor Lydia, Torres, III Reyes, VanTuyl Lindsey, Vicchiariello Connor, Wagner Jacob, Waligroski Emily, Zanger Roland, Zappolo Logan

HONOR ROLL
7th Grade

Bailey Brianna, Beam Isaac, Bedford Kandyce, Bennett Autumn, Bloom Eva, Brabenec Karl, Brehm Timothy, Burke Royal, Castelonia Elijah, Chambers Nathaniel, Cimino Olivia, Clegg Team, Conklin Jeremy, Cruz Jasiah, Daliz Matthew, Ennis Matthew, Escott Collin, Essig Thomas, Hendley Dignardi William, Idsall, Jr. Mark ,Johnson Kayla, Keys Cora, Kinne Jezibelle, Kowalczik Morgan, Kucher Patrick, Langham Veronica, Lauture Aydan, Livingston Quaneer, Meacham Christopher, Moore Alyssa, Nesbitt Nathaniel, Okahara Dylan, Postorino Emily, Rhinehart Aaron, Rivera, Jr. Carlos, Roberts Emma, Rodriguez Alex, Roesch Allan, Sauschuck Konner, Savoury Sarai, Schlosser Maria, Shihada Waleed, Simon Ethan, Swingle Lydia, Trude Kasidie, Van Dunk, Jr. Thomas, Walters-Gregory Taylor, York Nora

8th Grade

Banks Tyler, Bennett Paige, Berdecia Dominick, Brown Nicole, Brown Noah, Caston Victoria, Cayetano Isaac, Chapman Nicholas, Clark Desiree, Conforti Anthony, Conklin Marissa, Costello Ryan, Crane, Jr. Jeremy, Day Ashley, DeGroat Trevor, Ebert Emma, Edwards Judy, Ehlers Abigail, Essig Ashley, Farley Caryn, Fuller Justin, Green Keyona, Haggerty Dameon, Hickey Alexis, Hokirk Michael, Jones Kolin, Kehlenbeck Kylie, Kellerman Aidan, Kessler Zena, Kientopp Matthew, Kranik Brianna, Layos Gabriella, Loader Briana, McLaughlin Kevin, Moore Denya, Morales Erick, Morse Daniel, Navarro Alejandra, Norman Gavin, Norris Jacob, Perez Romin, Perkowski Ethan, Perrin, II Dennis, Price Zackary, Pulos Raymond, Quinn Colin, Raia Andrew, Serrano Marcus, Shearn Zaire, Smith Natasha, Stephens Justin, Turner Haili, Von Hollen, Jr. Shawn, Wacha, Jr. Brian, Wallington Malik